Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Missing Since: October 15, 2000

Fullerton, CA

Age Now: 40 Years Old

Female

Carla’s photo is shown age-progressed to 35 years. She was last known to be wearing a dark gray sweat top, light gray sweatpants, and white sneakers. Carla may go by the name Monica Gonzalez.

Fullerton Police Department (California) 1-714-738-6700

NCMEC: 1253806