Missing Since: November 6, 2014

SEATTLE, WA, US

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Female

Julia's photo is shown age-progressed to 14 years. Jason's photo is shown age-progressed to 53 years. Julia was allegedly abducted by her father, Jason Potter, on November 6, 2014. A felony warrant was issued for Jason on November 24, 2014.

abductor

JASON HOWARD POTTER

NCIC# W112383293

Age Now: 54 Years Old

Male

Seattle Police Department (Washington)

1-206-625-5011

NCMEC: 1240281