Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Jacob Gabriel Hoggle

NCIC# M022189204

Missing Since: September 7, 2014

Gaithersburg, MD

Age Now: 13 Years Old

Male

Jacob's photo is shown to be age-progressed to 12 years. Sarah's photo has been age-progressed to 13 years. Jacob was last seen on September 7, 2014 at approximately 4:00 p.m. Sarah was last seen on September 8, 2014 at approximately 5:00 a.m. Tips can be submitted online here: https://www.montgomerycountymd.gov/pol/howdoI/crime-solvers.html.

Associated Child

Sarah Grace Hoggle

NCIC# M862147988

Gaithersburg, MD

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Female

Montgomery County Police Department (Maryland) 1-240-773-5070

NCMEC: 1237561