MISSING
Belel Kandil
NCIC# M462163034
Missing Since: August 28, 2014
Williamsburg, VA
Age Now: 19 Years Old
Male
Amina's photo is shown age-progressed to 19 years and Belel's photo is shown age-progressed to 16 years. They may be in the company of their father, Ahmed Kandil. They may have traveled out of the country to Egypt or Turkey.
Associated Companion
Amina Kandil
NCIC# M282168455
Williamsburg, VA
Age Now: 22 Years Old
Female
companion
Ahmed Abdallah Taha Kandil
NCIC# W041817719
Age Now: 54 Years Old
Male
James City County Police Department (Virginia) 1-757-253-1800 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (Virginia) 1-757-455-0100
NCMEC: 1237306