Missing Since: July 31, 2011

EL PASO, TX, US

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Male

Steven's photo is shown age-progressed to 12 years. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Karla Campbell. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Karla on October 26, 2012. Steven is Biracial. He is Hispanic and White.

abductor

KARLA ALICIA CAMPBELL

NCIC# W975578441

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Female

Federal Bureau of Investigation - El Paso (Texas)

1-915-832-5000

NCMEC: 1229198