Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Since: January 15, 2012

Metairie, LA

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Male

David's photo is shown age-progressed to 12 years. David was allegedly abducted by his mother, Xiaolan Li. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Xiaolan on January 9, 2013. They are believed to be in China.

abductor

XIAOLAN LI

Age Now: 42 Years Old

Female

Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office (Louisiana) 1-504)-227-1423

NCMEC: 1208137