Missing Since: January 18, 2012

Davis, CA

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Ernest John's photo is shown aged to 14 years. He was allegedly abducted by his father, Honest Juan Macadaeg. A felony warrant was issued for Honest Juan on July 23, 2012. They may travel to Manila, Philippines. Ernest John may go by the nickname EJ. Honest Juan has a tattoo of a yin-yang on his back, a snake on his shoulder blade, and a tattoo on the back of his neck. He may go by the alias name John or John boy.

abductor

HONEST JUAN CAYANAN MACADAEG

Age Now: 54 Years Old

Male

Contra Costa County District Attorney's Office (California) 1-925-646-2441

NCMEC: 1189273