Missing Since: August 26, 1971

Port Angeles, WA

Age Now: 67 Years Old

Male

Kevin's photo is shown age-progressed to 66 years. He was last seen on August 26, 1971. Kevin was 13 years old at the time. The child and another juvenile male went missing while on a camping trip in the Agate-Crescent Beach Recreational Area in Port Angeles, Washington. The children left the campsite to explore World War II bunkers in the area and did not return.

Clallam County Sheriff's Department (Washington) 1-360-417-2400

NCMEC: 1188170