Help keep children safe.

Sebastian Lucas Conklin

NCIC# M970448499

Missing Since: December 3, 2011

Hallandale Beach, FL

Age Now: 20 Years Old

Male

Briana and Sebastian were allegedly abducted by their mother, Marcela Conklin, on December 3, 2011. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Marcela on December 5, 2011. They are believed to be in Cochabamba, Bolivia. The children are Biracial; they are Hispanic and White. Marcela's ears are pierced. Although they were last known to be in Hallandale Beach, Florida, the Fairfax County Police Department is interested in their whereabouts.

Associated Companion

Briana Nikki Conklin

NCIC# M800433831

Hallandale Beach, FL

Age Now: 18 Years Old

Female

Suspect

Marcela Conklin

NCIC# W724024427

Age Now: 44 Years Old

Female

Fairfax County Police Department (VA) (703) 691-2131

NCMEC: 1185285