MISSING
Yvonne Marie Mestas
NCIC# M047814342
Missing Since: November 1, 1982
Rocky Ford, CO
Age Now: 58 Years Old
Female
Yvonne's photo is shown age-progressed to 46 years. She was last seen on November 1, 1982 in Rocky Ford, Colorado with a female companion, Victoria Sanchez, who is also still missing. Both girls were 15 years of age and students at Rocky Ford High School at the time of their disappearance.
Companion
Victoria Lenore Sanchez
NCIC# M297835916
Age Now: 58 Years Old
Female
Rocky Ford Police Department (CO) (719) 254-3345
NCMEC: 1181395