Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Wayne Kosaku Sawyer

NCIC# M587831206

Missing Since: December 14, 2008

Los Angeles, CA

Age Now: 19 Years Old

Male

Wayne's photo is shown age-progressed to 17 years. The additional photo of Wayne was taken in November 2011, after he went missing. Wayne may be in the company of his mother. They are believed to be in Yokohama, Japan. Wayne may go by the alias names Kosaku or Issa Mori.

Extra Photos

Los Angeles Police Department (CA) (877) 275-5273

NCMEC: 1178910