When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Barbara Jean Monaco

NCIC# M278495193

Missing Since: August 23, 1978

Virginia Beach, VA

Age Now: 65 Years Old

Female

Barbara's photo is shown age-progressed to 60 years. She was last seen on August 23, 1978. Barbara may go by the nickname BJ.

Virginia Beach Police Department (VA) (757) 385-5000

NCMEC: 1161976