Help keep children safe.

Bruce Howard Kremen

NCIC# M166041626

Missing Since: July 12, 1960

Montrose, CA

Age Now: 72 Years Old

Male

Bruce was last seen near Buckhorn Flat in the Angeles National Forest in California on July 12, 1960. When he was last seen, he was wearing blue jeans and a white t-shirt with the words "Summer Fun Camp" on it.

Los Angeles Police Department (CA) (877) 275-5273

NCMEC: 1156437