Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Janice Fullam

NCIC# M154657761

Missing Since: October 30, 1981

Hauppauge, NY

Age Now: 61 Years Old

Female

Janice's photo is shown age-progressed to 58 years. She was last seen leaving her home on October 31, 1981. Janice was going to her brother's home but she never arrived. She was last seen wearing a maroon leather jacket, a blue-and-red striped pullover shirt, and jeans. When Janice was last seen, she had frosted highlights in the front of her hair. She may go by the nickname "Bucky".

Suffolk County Police Department (NY) (631) 852-6000

NCMEC: 1151932