Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Patricia Joan Chesher

NCIC# M328654975

Missing Since: June 17, 1969

Albuquerque, NM

Age Now: 68 Years Old

Female

Patricia's photo is shown age-progressed to 53 years. She was last seen on June 17, 1969. She was last seen wearing a multicolor plaid dress and tennis shoes. Patricia's nickname is Patty.

Albuquerque Police Department (NM) (505) 242-2677

NCMEC: 1141054