Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Missing Since: October 15, 2008

San Diego, CA

Age Now: 32 Years Old

Female

Sarita's photo is shown age-progressed to 19 years. She was last seen at home on October 15, 2008. Sarita may have left the country and traveled to Mexico.

San Diego Police Department (California) 1-619-531-2000

NCMEC: 1139720