Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Jay Calvin Pringle

NCIC# M013223977

Missing Since: April 19, 1977

Medford, OR

Age Now: 66 Years Old

Male

Jay's photo is shown age-progressed to 55 years. He was last seen on April 19, 1977, in Gardena, California; however, prior to the missing date he resided in Medford, Oregon. He has scars above his left eye, on his left elbow, on his left calf, and on his knees.

Jackson County Sheriff's Office (OR) (541) 774-8333

NCMEC: 1133094