Missing Since: August 22, 2009

Fairfax, VA

Age Now: 24 Years Old

Female

Gunnar's photo is shown age-progressed to 22 years and Kianna's photo is shown age-progressed to 21 years. They were allegedly kidnapped by their mother, Naoko Numakami. A Federal warrant for kidnapping was issued for Naoko on October 15, 2010. They may have traveled to Japan. Naoko may go by the alias last name Berg.

Associated Companion

Gunnar D Berg

NCIC# M338415755

Fairfax, VA

Age Now: 25 Years Old

Male

suspect

Naoko Numakami

NCIC# W451421825

Age Now: 56 Years Old

Female

Fairfax County Police Department (Virginia) 1-703-691-2131

NCMEC: 1131711