Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Mark Steven Martin

NCIC# M082947771 , NamUs# 7251

Missing Since: August 31, 1981

Hazel Park, MI

Age Now: 46 Years Old

Male

Mark's photo is shown age-progressed to 40 years. Mark and his mother, Carolyn Martin, were last seen on August 31, 1981 in Hazel Park, Michigan. They were in the process of moving to San Antonio, Texas. Carolyn and Mark have not been seen since.

companion

Carolyn Sue Martin

NCIC# M103805394

Age Now: 68 Years Old

Female

Madison Heights Police Department (Michigan) 1-248-585-2100

NCMEC: 1124795