Missing Since: December 15, 1998

Boulder Creek, CA

Age Now: 44 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Juanita. She was last seen walking to school in Boulder Creek, California, on December 15, 1998. When Juanita was last seen, she was wearing a white quilted jacket and green pants. Juanita has a tattoo of a flower on the inside of her left ankle. She may go by the nickname Nita.

Extra Photos

Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-831-471-1121

NCMEC: 1123204