MISSING

Missing Since: December 17, 1962
Vineland, NJ
Age Now: 66 Years Old
Male
William's photo is shown age-progressed to 61 years. He was last seen in the back yard of his residence on December 17, 1962. At the time of his disappearance, William had a vaccination scar on his left outer arm which is shaped like a giraffe. He goes by the nickname Billy.

Vineland Police Department (New Jersey) 1-856-696-1212
NCMEC: 1118401