Missing Since: August 31, 2008

Miami, FL

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Michael's photo is shown age-progressed to 14 years. The photo where he is wearing glasses and a gray sweatshirt was taken in 2020. The additional photo was taken before he went missing. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Maria Belen Francesconi on August 31, 2008. A federal warrant for International Parental Kidnapping was issued for Maria on June 25, 2013. They may have left the country and traveled to Argentina. Michael has a birthmark on his lower left arm.

suspect

Maria Belen Francesconi

NCIC# W547700968

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Female

Extra Photos

Federal Bureau of Investigation (Florida) 1-305-944-9101

NCMEC: 1115605