Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Adji Desir

NCIC# M047910232

Missing Since: January 10, 2009

Immokalee, FL

Age Now: 23 Years Old

Male

Adji's photo is shown age progressed to 15 years. The other photos were taken before he went missing. Adji was last seen wearing a blue and yellow t-shirt, blue and yellow shorts, and black and gray sneakers.

Extra Photos

Collier County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-239-793-9300

NCMEC: 1113684