Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Deborah Lee Spickler

NCIC# M071825130

Missing Since: July 24, 1968

Vernon, CT

Age Now: 70 Years Old

Female

Deborah's photo is shown age-progressed to 62 years. She was last seen on July 24, 1968, at a local park in Vernon, Connecticut. At the time that she went missing, she was wearing green polka dot shorts, a white sleeveless shirt, and white sneakers.

Vernon Police Department (CT) (860) 872-9126

NCMEC: 1101866