Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Esther Valdez

NCIC# M157024728

Missing Since: September 7, 1984

Chama, NM

Age Now: 58 Years Old

Female

Esther's photo is shown age-progressed to 49 years. She was last seen on September 7, 1984. Esther has a burn scar on the right side of her neck and under her right arm. She only has one ear that is pierced.

New Mexico State Police (NM) (505) 827-9300

NCMEC: 1086978