When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Christina Lynn Carter

NCIC# M617253963

Missing Since: September 17, 1973

Hueytown, AL

Age Now: 55 Years Old

Female

Christina's photo is shown age-processed to 50 years. She was last seen on September 17, 1973. Her nickname is Christy.

Hueytown Police Department (AL) (205) 491-3587

NCMEC: 1084835