Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Missing Since: May 24, 1994

Tallahassee, FL

Age Now: 52 Years Old

Male

Erik's photo is shown age-progressed to 44 years. He was 20 years old when he went missing. Erik was last known to be wearing khaki green shorts, a black shirt, and a bandana.

Leon County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-850-922-3427

NCMEC: 1081307