Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Veronica Nichole Sanchez

NCIC# M676716101

Missing Since: July 8, 2007

Perryville, MO

Age Now: 19 Years Old

Female

Christian's photo is shown age-progressed to 13 years. Veronica's photo is shown age-progressed to 12 years. They may be in the company of an adult male relative. Christian's nickname is Miguelito.

Associated Companion

Christian Miguel Sanchez

NCIC# M996738051

Missing Since: July 8, 2007

Perryville, MO

Age Now: 20 Years Old

Male

Perry County Sheriff's Office (Missouri) 1-573-547-4576

NCMEC: 1075934