MISSING
Melissa Alaniz
NCIC# M437568381
Missing Since: March 7, 1987
El Paso, TX
Age Now: 51 Years Old
Female
Melissa's photo is shown age-progressed to 41 years. She was last seen on the evening of March 7, 1987 when she left her residence to walk to a nearby convenience store. Melissa was last seen wearing a black Iron Maiden t-shirt, jeans, white socks with blue or red stripes on the top, and white tennis shoes.
El Paso Police Department (TX) (915) 832-4400
NCMEC: 1074887