Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: June 3, 2007

Sells, AZ

Age Now: 32 Years Old

Male

Jose's photo is shown age-progressed to 21 years. He was last seen on June 3, 2007. Jose has a scar on the right side of his forehead.

Tohono O'Odham Nation Police Department (Arizona) 1-520-383-3275

NCMEC: 1074226