Missing Since: October 4, 2005
Santa Ana, CA
Age Now: 23 Years Old
Female
Diona's photo is shown aged to 17 years. She was allegedly abducted by her mother, Mika Mochizuki. A FBI Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution warrant was issued for Mika on January 5, 2007. They are believed to have traveled to Japan. Diona may use the last name Mochizuki. Mika may use the last name Peterson. Diona is Biracial. She is Asian and White.

suspect
NCIC# W641310617

Age Now: 52 Years Old
Female

Orange County District Attorney's Office (California) 1-714-647-7000 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (California) 1-310-477-6565
NCMEC: 1057960