When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Missing Since: September 30, 1983

Warrenton, OR

Age Now: 60 Years Old

Female

Joan's photo is shown age-progressed to 52 years. She was last seen at around 2:00 p.m. on September 30, 1983, walking down Main Street in Warrenton, Oregon. The last time Joan was seen, she was wearing a green hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans, a blue jacket, and white and maroon sneakers, and was carrying a blue and white backpack and a brown purse. Joan's ears are pierced. Her nickname is Joanie.

Clatsop County Sheriff's Office (Oregon) 1-503-325-2061

NCMEC: 1044727