Missing Since: September 14, 1976
WATERVILLE, WA, US
Age Now: 67 Years Old
Female
Cherry's photo is shown age-progressed to 51 years. She is believed to have gone missing on September 14, 1976, but it is possible that she went missing after that date. Cherry was described as a "free spirit" and was known to travel across states by hitchhiking. She may have traveled to another part of Washington or Oregon at the time of her disappearance.