MISSING
Amanda Victoria Brown
NCIC# M976326211
Missing Since: September 11, 1998
Tampa, FL
Age Now: 35 Years Old
Female
Amanda was discovered missing from her bedroom when her mother went to check on her at 6:00 a.m. on September 11, 1998. Amanda was last seen wearing a blue and white nightgown. She has scars on her forehead. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED
Hillsborough Co. Sheriff's Office (FL) (813) 247-8601
NCMEC: 853344