Help keep children safe.

Mark Himebaugh

NCIC# M531019515

Missing Since: November 25, 1991

Del Haven, NJ

Age Now: 46 Years Old

Male

Mark's photo is shown age-progressed to 40 years. He was last seen at about 4:00 p.m. An extensive search resulted in the discovery of the child's left shoe approximately 75 yards from his home. No other trace of the child has been found. He was last seen wearing a blue sweatshirt, a gray jacket, gray pants, and sneakers. He has freckles.

Cape May County Prosecutor's Office (New Jersey) 1-609-465-1135 or Middle Township Police Department (New Jersey) 1-609-465-8700

NCMEC: 762514