Missing Since: February 9, 1991

Middletown Springs, VT

Age Now: 49 Years Old

Female

Heide's photo is shown age-progressed to 48 years. She was last seen at home. Heide has a dimple on her left cheek, a one-inch scar on her forehead, a scar on her left hand, a scar on her left wrist, and a scar on her right leg. She has a tattoo of a tiger on the back of one shoulder and has a tattoo of a rose on one ankle.

Vermont State Police - Missing Persons Unit - 1-802-773-9101

NCMEC: 755088