Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Melissa Diane McGuinn

NCIC# M319229139

Missing Since: March 6, 1988

Trenton, NJ

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Female

Melissa's photo is shown age-progressed to 37 years. She was last seen in the company of a woman who was living with her parents. The woman is mentally incompetent and gave conflicting reports about Melissa. Melissa was last seen wearing white flowered quilted overalls, a dark pink hooded-sweater, and pink socks.

Trenton Police Department (NJ) (609) 989-4155

NCMEC: 708328