Missing Since: July 22, 1976
OCALA, FL, US
Age Now: 59 Years Old
Female
Dorothy's photo is shown age-progressed to 46 years. She was last seen at the Ocala, Florida shopping center at approximately 2:00 p.m. on July 22, 1976. Dorothy was wearing jeans, a red short-sleeve body suit with blue flowers, and lime green "Keds" brand high-top sneakers at the time of her disappearance. She was also wearing eyeglasses and her hair was in pigtails, as shown in her photograph above. Dorothy's incisor tooth slightly covers her front tooth and she has a mole on one knee. Her nickname is Dee.