Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Desiree Chaunessy Carroll

NCIC# M424569461

Missing Since: March 25, 1983

Kosse, TX

Age Now: 45 Years Old

Female

Desiree's photo is shown age-progressed to 40 years. She was last seen near her home in Kosse, Texas. She was wearing a blue turtleneck sweater, brown coveralls and red tennis shoes.

Limestone County Sheriff's Office (Texas) 1-254-729-3278

NCMEC: 600677