When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Missing Since: June 1, 2015

El Paso, TX

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Male

Luis' photo is shown age-progressed to 12 years. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Regina Martinez, on June 1, 2015. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Regina on February 18, 2016. They may travel to Mexico.

Suspect

Regina Martinez

NCIC# W055560836

Age Now: 37 Years Old

Female

El Paso Police Department (TX) (915) 832-4400

NCMEC: 1315521