Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Thwana Mithsell Darrough

NCIC# M579387528

Missing Since: January 11, 1989

El Dorado, AR

Age Now: 53 Years Old

Female

Thwana's photo is shown age-progressed to 43 years. She was last seen on January 11, 1989. Thwana's ears are pierced. She may go by the nickname Wanda.

El Dorado Police Department (AR) (870) 863-4141

NCMEC: 1153420