Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Shemika Keyanta Cosey

NCIC# M427905363 , NamUs# 2647

Missing Since: December 30, 2008

Berkeley, MO

Age Now: 33 Years Old

Female

Shemika's photo is shown age-progressed to 31 years. She is believed to be in the local area. Shamika's ears are pierced. She may go by the nickname Mika.

Berkeley Police Department (Missouri) 1-314-524-3311

NCMEC: 1113314