Help keep children safe.

Missing Since: November 28, 2025

Queens, NY

Age Now: 0 Years Old

Male

Jafet is a missing child. He is Hispanic and was last seen wearing a white t-shirt, black pants, black hooded sweatshirt and white sneakers. Jafet speaks English and Spanish and may also go by the name of Elijah.

New York State Missing Persons Clearinghouse 1-800-346-3543

USNY: 52341