Missing Since: August 19, 2025

Brooklyn, NY

Age Now: 3 Years Old

Female

Nova is a missing child. She was last seen wearing a blue shirt, blue pants, and pink sneakers. Nova is believed to be with her mother, Jayla Echavarria. Jayla was last seen wearing a black top and jeans, as shown in the photo on the right.

mother

Jayla Echevarria

Age Now: 20 Years Old

Female

NYS Missing Persons Clearinghouse 1-800-346-3543

USNY: 51835