Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Missing Since: July 25, 2025

North Amityville, NY

Age Now: 18 Years Old

Female

Melany is a missing child. She was last seen wearing a black t-shirt, black shorts, and red sneakers

800-346-3543

USNY: 51727