Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Missing Since: January 21, 2023

Central Islip, NY

Age Now: 20 Years Old

Male

Luis is a missing child. He was last seen wearing black pants, a white and red t-shirt and red shoes. Luis was last seen driving a 2012 black Kia Soul with New York registration KYS-5210.

NYS Missing Persons Clearinghouse (800)346-3543

USNY: 47380