Missing Since: November 10, 2022

Queens, NY

Age Now: 12 Years Old

Male

Malachi and Nehemiah are missing children. They were both last seen wearing grey pants and a white shirt. Both children are believed to be with their non-custodial mother, Christina Young-Dawkins and are believed to be in Chicago, Illinois.

Associated Child

Malachi Bascome

Queens, NY

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Male

abductor

Christina Dawkins

Age Now: 34 Years Old

Female

1-800-346-3543

USNY: 47245