Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Missing Since: April 24, 1969

Schenectady, NY

Age Now: 75 Years Old

Female

Cornelia was 19-years-old when she went missing under unknown circumstances. She was last seen at Lum's restaurant in Rotterdam at 11:00 PM on April 24 after meeting a friend. Cornelia's vehicle was found unoccupied on April 25 at Friendly's restaurant on State Street in Schenectady.

1-800-FIND-KID (1-800346-3543)

USNY: 18973