Unidentified
NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 147931
Date Found: July 12, 2025
Location Found: Brooklyn, NY
Estimated Age: 15-22 Years Old
Male
On 7/12/2025, an unidentified Hispanic male was found unresponsive near the Williamsburg Bridge. He was transported to the hospital where he was pronounced deceased. The male is estimated to be 15-22 years of age, 5’4 tall, and weighing 161 pounds. He had black hair with a short goatee present. He had crooked upper front teeth and multiple small, circular scars on the chest, back, and shoulders which may be from cystic acne. Displayed is a facial approximation created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist, which depicts what the male may have looked like in life.
New York City Office of Chief Medical Examiner (NY) (212) 447-2030
NCMEC: 2060877