32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

John East Point Doe 2023

NCIC# No Entry

Date Found: September 1, 2023

Location Found: East Point, GA

Estimated Age: 18-24 Years Old

Male

On 9/1/2023, skeletal remains were found by deer hunters in a wooded area near a run-off of a dried creek in East Point, Georgia. Testing and assessment suggest the deceased is a Hispanic and/or White male between the ages of 18 and 25 years. His hair color, eye color, and weight cannot be determined. It was estimated he stood between 5’10” and 6’6” tall. No clothing or belongings were found with the male at the time of recovery. Displayed is a facial reconstruction completed by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the male may have looked like in life.

Fulton County Medical Examiner's Office (GA) (404) 613-4400

NCMEC: 2005435